Greater Philadelphia Men's Adult Baseball League

 2024 Schedule 

Field Addresses:
Bensalem Ramblers Field - 2010 Hulmeville Rd, Bensalem, PA 19020 (Grass)
Cabrini Field - 211 Matsonford Road, Radnor, PA 19087 (Turf)
 
Hickory Park - 352 Park Road, Chester Springs PA 19425 (Grass)
Limeport Stadium - 1488 Limeport Pike, Coopersburg, PA 18036 (Grass)
Neumann University - 1 Neumann Dr, Aston, PA 19014 (Grass)
Plymouth Meeting - 810 Germantown Pike, Plymouth Meeting, PA 19462 (Turf)
Ramp Playground - 3300 Solly Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19136 (Turf)
Rutgers University-Camden - 401 Delaware Ave. Camden, NJ 08102 (Turf)

GPMABLLOGO CLASSIC.jpg

 

Ramp Playground

Bensalem Ramblers

Plymouth Meeting

Neumann University

Rutgers
 Camden

Hickory
Park

Cabrini University

Limeport
Stadium

Sunday,

April 7

Knights
host
Colts

6pm

Indians
host
Bears

6pm

 

Bulls
host
Kekambas

4pm

 

Isotopes
host
Mermen

4pm

 

 

Sunday,

April 14

Bears
host
Mermen

6pm

Indians
host
Kekambas

6pm

 

Bulls
host
Colts

4pm

 

Isotopes
host
Knights

4pm

 

 

Sunday,

April 21

Kekambas
host
Colts

6pm

Indians
host
Knights

6pm

Mermen
host
Bulls

4pm

 

Isotopes
host
Bears

4pm

 

 

Sunday,

April 28

Knights
host
Kekambas

6pm

Indians
host
Isotopes

6pm

Colts
host
Mermen

4pm

Bulls
host
Bears

4pm

 

 

 

Sunday,

May 5

Bears
host
Colts

7pm

Indians
host
Mermen

6pm

 

Bulls
host
Knights

5pm

Isotopes
host
Kekambas

5pm

 

 

Sunday,

May 12

 

NO GAMES

 

Sunday,

May 19

Bears
host
Indians

7pm

 

Colts
host
Knights

5pm

 

Kekambas
host
Bulls

5pm

Mermen
host
Isotopes

5pm

 

 

Sunday,

May 26

 

NO GAMES

 

Sunday,

June 2

Knights
host
Mermen

7pm

 

Colts
host
Indians

5pm

 

Bulls
host
Isotopes

5pm

 

Bears
host
Kekambas

5pm

 

Sunday,

June 9

Kekambas
host
Mermen

7pm

 

Bulls
host
Indians

5pm

Isotopes
host
Colts

5pm

Bears
host
Knights

5pm

 

Sunday,

June 16

Kekambas
host
Knights

PPD

 

Mermen
host
Colts

5pm

Bears
host
Bulls

5pm

Isotopes
host
Indians

5pm

 

 

Sunday,

June 23

Kekambas
host
Indians

7pm

 

Colts
host
Bulls

5pm

Knights
host
Isotopes

5pm

Mermen
host
Bears

5pm

 

Sunday,

June 30

Kekambas
host
Isotopes

7pm

Mermen
host
Indians

6pm

 

Knights
host
Bulls

5pm

Colts
host
Bears

5pm

 

Sunday,

July 7

Isotopes
host
Kekambas

7pm

Indians
host
Mermen

6pm

 

Bulls
host
Knights

5pm

Bears
host
Colts

5pm

 

Sunday,

July 14

Knights
host
Indians

7pm

 

Colts
host
Kekambas

5pm

 

Bulls
host
Mermen

5pm

 

Bears
host
Isotopes

5pm

 

Sunday,

July 21

Mermen
host
Kekambas

7pm

 

Indians
host
Bulls

5pm

Colts
host
Isotopes

5pm

Knights
host
Bears

5pm

 

Sunday,

July 28

Mermen
host
Knights
3:30pm

 

Kekambas
host
Bears

7pm

Indians
host
Colts

6pm

 

 

 

Isotopes
host
Bulls

5pm

 

 

Sunday,

August 4

 

 

PLAYOFFS

7pm

PLAYOFFS

6pm

 

PLAYOFFS

5pm

PLAYOFFS

5pm

 

 

Sunday,

August 11

SEMI

FINALS

7pm

SEMI

FINALS

6pm

SEMI

FINALS

5pm

 

 

 

 

SEMI

FINALS

5pm

Sunday,

August 18

 

 



FINALS

7pm

Wednesday,
August 21

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ALL-STAR

GAME

7pm

Sunday,

August 25

HOLD

FOR

RAINOUT

MAKEUP

 

Home * Frequently Asked Questions * Sign Up

GPMABL History * Standings * League Leaders * Team Rosters

GPMABL Rules * Contact the GPMABL * MSBL/MABL National